44, Combe Street, DN35 7RF
44 Combe Street is a 85 m² terraced home in Cleethorpes. It sold for £82,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £82,000 -0.7% -2.8% Oct 2007 £90,000 10.6% 7.9% Jan 2005 £68,000 26.4% 24.8% Sep 2001 £31,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Combe Street.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £964 per square metre (£90 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,058 per square metre (£98 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £82,000 £965 £89,910 £1,058 Oct 2007 £90,000 £1,059 £114,742 £1,350 Jan 2005 £68,000 £800 £110,888 £1,305 Sep 2001 £31,500 £371 £102,623 £1,207 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £89,910. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cleethorpes are now selling for between £790 and £1,450 per square metre (£73 and £134 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £67,000 and £123,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Combe Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2020. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2020) for 44 Combe Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.