263, Addington Road, NN9 5US
263 Addington Road is a 59 m² terraced home in Irthlingborough. It sold for £162,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £162,000 5.0% 3.2% Aug 2014 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 263, Addington Road.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,745 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,091 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £162,000 £2,746 £182,367 £3,091 Aug 2014 £115,000 £1,949 £175,768 £2,979 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,367. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Irthlingborough are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,260 per square metre (£216 and £302 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 263 Addington Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2025) for 263 Addington Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.