203, Dover House Road, SW15 5AF
203 Dover House Road is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Barnes. It sold for £670,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £670,000 7.1% 5.3% May 2013 £380,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 203, Dover House Road.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,815 per square metre (£819 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,054 per square metre (£841 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £670,000 £8,816 £688,091 £9,054 May 2013 £380,000 £5,000 £503,380 £6,623 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £688,091. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barnes are now selling for between £6,430 and £8,760 per square metre (£597 and £813 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £489,000 and £666,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 203 Dover House Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 203 Dover House Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2023 2022/4332
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 203 Dover House Road
- Description:
- Eucalyptus (T1) - Crown reduction of 4m from tips and thinning of 20%. Bird Cherry (T2) - Reduction of 2m from tips. (T3) - Fell and replace with more appropriate specimen for a dividing border.
- Summary:
- 26 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.