Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£149,995 Aug 2021 11.1% 9.2% £191,777
£119,000 Jun 2019 -0.7% -2.4% £192,402
£124,950 Mar 2012 na na £231,600
Floor plan
Floorplan 42
View floorplan
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,586 per sqm (£240 per sqft) in Aug 2021. For context, homes in Heywood are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,610 per square metre (£155 and £242 per square foot) . See the analysis of Heywood OL10-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £97,000 and £151,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Heywood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 42 Trippear Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/02/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2021) of 42 Trippear Way.

Photos for 42 Trippear Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.