6, Fairacres, BL2 3NT
6 Fairacres is a 67 m² terraced home in Bolton. It sold for £135,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £135,000 5.6% 3.9% May 2018 £114,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Fairacres.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,014 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,569 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £135,000 £2,015 £172,136 £2,569 May 2018 £114,000 £1,701 £190,276 £2,840 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,136. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- MAN10382
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 6 Fair Acres, Harwood and garage
- Owner
-
MAK PROPERTY (MANCHESTER) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 5283250)
Proprietor address: Clintons Solicitors, 55 Drury Lane, London WC2B 5RZ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 15 Apr 2005
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Fairacres. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Fairacres.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 20 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area