16, Peregrine Drive, TF4 2SJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £285,000 Nov 2021 4.4% 2.2% £315,573 £219,990 Dec 2015 na na £299,923 - Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,394 per sqm (£222 per sqft) in Nov 2021. For context, homes in Dawley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,890 per square metre (£196 and £268 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dawley TF4-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £251,000 and £344,000 (119 m² × typical £/sqm in Dawley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 16 Peregrine Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/09/2019. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 43 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2016) of 16 Peregrine Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.