3, Lambeth Road, NG5 9QH
3 Lambeth Road is a 49 m² semi-detached home in Arnold. It sold for £136,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £136,000 2.3% 0.2% Nov 2006 £97,000 na na - Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,775 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,585 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £136,000 £2,776 £175,650 £3,585 Nov 2006 £97,000 £1,980 £198,013 £4,041 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,650. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Arnold are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,920 per square metre (£178 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £94,000 and £143,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Lambeth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2012) for 3 Lambeth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.