23, College Close, OX9 2DQ
23 College Close is a 123 m² semi-detached home in Thame. It sold for £612,500 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £612,500 2.9% 1.1% May 2011 £455,000 -2.9% -5.8% Mar 2008 £500,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, College Close.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,979 per square metre (£463 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,316 per square metre (£494 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £612,500 £4,980 £653,843 £5,316 May 2011 £455,000 £3,699 £736,575 £5,988 Mar 2008 £500,000 £4,065 £684,863 £5,568 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £653,843. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thame are now selling for between £4,620 and £5,850 per square metre (£429 and £543 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £568,000 and £720,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 265 square metres (2,852 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 College Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/04/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 College Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.