25, Hawkins Way, OX13 6LB
25 Hawkins Way is a 82 m² terraced home in Marcham. It sold for £290,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on May 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Hawkins Way.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,536 per square metre (£329 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,020 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £290,000 £3,537 £329,625 £4,020 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,625. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marcham are now selling for between £3,930 and £4,750 per square metre (£365 and £441 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £322,000 and £390,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 321 square metres (3,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Hawkins Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/11/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Hawkins Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.