137, Mallows Green, CM19 5SD
137 Mallows Green is a 45 m² flat in Harlow. It sold for £152,500 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £152,500 7.0% 5.1% Mar 2011 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 137, Mallows Green.
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,388 per square metre (£315 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,537 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £152,500 £3,389 £159,152 £3,537 Mar 2011 £75,000 £1,667 £118,561 £2,635 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,152. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,670 and £5,000 per square metre (£340 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 137 Mallows Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/12/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 137 Mallows Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 11 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: