13, Knightscliffe Crescent, WN6 8DX
13 Knightscliffe Crescent is a 51 m² semi-detached home in Shevington. It sold for £153,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £153,000 7.3% 5.5% Jul 2018 £124,000 2.0% 0.4% Mar 2013 £112,000 6.8% 4.5% May 2001 £51,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Knightscliffe Crescent.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,655 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £153,000 £3,000 £186,380 £3,655 Jul 2018 £124,000 £2,431 £170,754 £3,348 Mar 2013 £112,000 £2,196 £188,068 £3,688 May 2001 £51,000 £1,000 £187,927 £3,685 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,380. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shevington are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,970 per square metre (£181 and £275 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £99,000 and £151,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- GM581848
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 13 Knightscliffe Crescent, Shevington, Wigan
- Owner
-
WALLACE ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04216645)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 Apr 2012
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Knightscliffe Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/01/2013. It last appeared Feb 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Knightscliffe Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.