37, Dewhurst Road, BL2 3NF
37 Dewhurst Road is a 145 m² detached home in Bolton. It sold for £305,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £305,000 6.3% 4.2% Aug 2000 £85,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Dewhurst Road.
- Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,103 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,430 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £305,000 £2,103 £352,356 £2,430 Aug 2000 £85,000 £586 £306,745 £2,115 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £352,356. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £332,000 and £500,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Dewhurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/02/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Dewhurst Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2017 01541/17
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 37 Dewhurst Road Bolton
- Description:
- ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY FRONT PORCH AND PITCHED ROOF TO FRONT AND SIDE.
- Summary:
- 24 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.