Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£560,000 Nov 2021 4.4% 2.2% £605,584
£335,000 Dec 2009 13.0% 10.2% £672,581
£220,000 Jun 2006 na na £506,718
Internal area
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,444 per sqm (£413 per sqft) in Nov 2021. For context, homes in Loughton are now selling for between £5,500 and £6,600 per square metre (£510 and £613 per square foot) . See the analysis of Loughton IG10-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £693,000 and £832,000 (126 m² × typical £/sqm in Loughton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 109 Colson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/01/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
Photos:

There are 27 photos from estate agent listings of 109 Colson Road.

Photos for 109 Colson Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2007 EPF/2398/06
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
109 Colson Road Loughton Esse
Description:
Single storey front and two storey side extensions.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966