15, Muscovy Drive, TA6 6FB
15 Muscovy Drive is a 146 m² detached home in North Petherton. It sold for £360,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £360,000 2.4% 0.3% Dec 2009 £269,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Muscovy Drive.
- Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,465 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,675 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £360,000 £2,466 £390,499 £2,675 Dec 2009 £269,995 £1,849 £402,923 £2,760 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £390,499. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Petherton are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,390 per square metre (£218 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £343,000 and £495,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 345 square metres (3,714 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Muscovy Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Muscovy Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.