1b, Badby Close, M4 7EY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £102,000 Nov 2021 6.2% 4.1% £96,831 £28,000 Jul 2000 na na £80,592 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,081 per sqm (£193 per sqft) in Nov 2021. For context, homes in Manchester are now selling for between £2,910 and £4,860 per square metre (£270 and £451 per square foot) . See the analysis of Manchester M4-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £143,000 and £238,000 (49 m² × typical £/sqm in Manchester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1b Badby Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 1b Badby Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.