9, Withington Drive, M29 7NW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £267,500 Aug 2021 5.9% 4.2% £321,023 £164,500 Mar 2013 6.2% 3.9% £331,832 £74,500 Dec 1999 na na £359,390 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,388 per sqm (£222 per sqft) in Aug 2021. For context, homes in Astley are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,520 per square metre (£244 and £327 per square foot) . See the analysis of Astley M29-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £295,000 and £394,000 (112 m² × typical £/sqm in Astley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
Company ownership
- Title number
- GM555309
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 9 Withington Drive, Astley, Tyldesley, Manchester
- Owner
-
FAIRHOLD (HUDDERSFIELD) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 03037726)
Proprietor address: Berkeley House, 304 Regents Park Road, London N3 2JX
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 13 Aug 1996
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Withington Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/04/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Withington Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.