128, Rolleston Drive, NG5 7JP
128 Rolleston Drive is a 102 m² detached home in Arnold. It sold for £250,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £250,000 4.9% 3.2% Jul 2014 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 128, Rolleston Drive.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,450 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,750 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £250,000 £2,451 £280,480 £2,750 Jul 2014 £180,000 £1,765 £270,684 £2,654 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,480. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Arnold are now selling for between £2,130 and £3,000 per square metre (£197 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 128 Rolleston Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/04/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 128 Rolleston Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.