11, Sandy Lane, M25 9RU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £265,000 Mar 2021 4.4% 2.4% £319,744 £92,500 Oct 1996 na na £504,957 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,304 per sqm (£214 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Prestwich are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,860 per square metre (£255 and £358 per square foot) . See the analysis of Prestwich M25-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £316,000 and £444,000 (115 m² × typical £/sqm in Prestwich). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 356 square metres (3,832 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Sandy Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/12/2019. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Sandy Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.