34, Robinson Way, NN4 6FJ
34 Robinson Way is a 28 m² flat in Wootton. It sold for £99,500 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £99,500 2.5% 0.1% Jun 2016 £87,000 0.9% -1.2% Dec 2006 £79,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Robinson Way.
- Internal area
- 28 square metres (301 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,553 per square metre (£330 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,563 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £99,500 £3,554 £99,752 £3,563 Jun 2016 £87,000 £3,107 £106,247 £3,795 Dec 2006 £79,950 £2,855 £77,977 £2,785 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 28 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £99,752. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wootton are now selling for between £3,170 and £3,870 per square metre (£294 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 28 m², this implies a valuation between £89,000 and £108,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Robinson Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/05/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Robinson Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 28 sqm (301 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 23 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 29 sqm (312 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 13 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 26 sqm (280 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: