3, Broadstone Road, BL2 4AW
3 Broadstone Road is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Bolton. It sold for £185,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Sep 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Broadstone Road.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,642 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,405 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £185,000 £2,643 £238,319 £3,405 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,319. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,650 per square metre (£256 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Broadstone Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/03/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Broadstone Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.