56, Sovereign Way, SK23 0RJ
56 Sovereign Way is a 113 m² detached home in Chapel En Le Frith. It sold for £375,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £375,000 5.9% 3.8% Jun 2017 £295,995 na na - Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,318 per square metre (£308 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,774 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £375,000 £3,319 £426,444 £3,774 Jun 2017 £295,995 £2,619 £387,290 £3,427 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £426,444. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chapel En Le Frith are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,660 per square metre (£254 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £414,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 22 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.