22, Longhurst Road, SE13 5LP
22 Longhurst Road is a 106 m² terraced home in Lewisham. It sold for £693,500 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £693,500 5.8% 3.8% Sep 2008 £337,500 11.5% 9.2% Sep 2000 £141,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Longhurst Road.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,542 per square metre (£608 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,757 per square metre (£628 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £693,500 £6,542 £716,218 £6,757 Sep 2008 £337,500 £3,184 £773,076 £7,293 Sep 2000 £141,000 £1,330 £633,927 £5,980 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £716,218. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lewisham are now selling for between £5,810 and £7,840 per square metre (£539 and £728 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £616,000 and £831,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Longhurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2021. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Longhurst Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2024 DC/24/136151
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 22 LONGHURST ROAD, LONDON,
- Description:
- Construction of a single-storey side infill extension and L-shaped dormer to the rear roof slope, in addition to raising of the roof ridge and removal of the existing chimney stack on the outrigger roof, installation of three rooflights on the front roof slope, and other associated works at 22 Longhurst Road SE13
- Planning ref:
- May 2023 DC/23/130825
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 22 LONGHURST ROAD, LONDON,
- Description:
- Construction of a side infill extension to the rear of 22 Longhurst Road, SE13.
- Planning ref:
- April 2023 DC/23/130824
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.