54, Warren Close, NN29 7HF
54 Warren Close is a 43 m² semi-detached home in Irchester. It sold for £172,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £172,000 5.1% 3.0% Jul 2000 £59,995 16.6% 15.0% Oct 1997 £39,000 na na - Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,468 per square metre (£415 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £172,000 £4,000 £192,120 £4,468 Jul 2000 £59,995 £1,395 £216,990 £5,046 Oct 1997 £39,000 £907 £209,529 £4,873 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,120. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Irchester are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,770 per square metre (£259 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £162,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 06 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.