14, Saviours Terrace, BL3 5NP
14 Saviours Terrace is a 58 m² terraced home in Bolton. It sold for £70,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £70,000 Leasehold -1.1% -3.2% Oct 2007 £82,000 Freehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Saviours Terrace.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,206 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,696 per square metre (£158 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £70,000 £1,207 £98,366 £1,696 Oct 2007 £82,000 £1,414 £146,702 £2,529 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £98,366. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,050 per square metre (£147 and £190 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £92,000 and £119,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- GM286390
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 14 Saviours Terrace, Bankfield Street, Bolton
- Owner
-
PLOWDEN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 00707886)
Proprietor address: 80 Brighton Road, Horley RH6 7JQ
Price paid on title: £82,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 Aug 1984
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Saviours Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/01/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Saviours Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.