Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£362,500 Dec 2021 4.6% 2.2% £361,539
£315,000 Oct 2018 na na £334,257
Floor plan
Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,264 per sqm (£396 per sqft) in Dec 2021. For context, homes in Rowhedge are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,420 per square metre (£312 and £410 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rowhedge CO5-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 10, Copse Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Copse Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/08/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Copse Drive.

Photos for 10 Copse Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.