23, Salters Close, WR4 9XT
23 Salters Close is a 55 m² terraced home in Worcester. It sold for £179,950 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £179,950 87.3% 79.0% Feb 2021 £140,000 2.9% 0.8% Feb 2003 £84,000 15.0% 13.2% Jan 2002 £72,500 11.8% 10.1% Jun 1996 £39,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Salters Close.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,271 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,027 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £179,950 £3,272 £221,467 £4,027 Feb 2021 £140,000 £2,545 £183,027 £3,328 Feb 2003 £84,000 £1,527 £210,409 £3,826 Jan 2002 £72,500 £1,318 £224,960 £4,090 Jun 1996 £39,000 £709 £233,812 £4,251 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,467. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,110 per square metre (£221 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Salters Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/04/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Salters Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.