15, Coverack Place, MK4 3BA
15 Coverack Place is a 73 m² terraced home in Tattenhoe. It sold for £356,500 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £356,500 6.3% 4.3% Jan 2014 £220,000 2.8% 0.4% Aug 2003 £164,995 18.8% 17.1% Dec 1998 £74,000 4.0% 2.0% Jul 1997 £69,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Coverack Place.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,883 per square metre (£454 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,196 per square metre (£483 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £356,500 £4,884 £379,328 £5,196 Jan 2014 £220,000 £3,014 £319,428 £4,376 Aug 2003 £164,995 £2,260 £314,861 £4,313 Dec 1998 £74,000 £1,014 £294,851 £4,039 Jul 1997 £69,995 £959 £270,495 £3,705 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £379,328. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tattenhoe are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,930 per square metre (£307 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Coverack Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Coverack Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.