45, Lonsdale Close, IP4 4HD
45 Lonsdale Close is a 92 m² detached home in Ipswich. It sold for £285,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £285,000 3.4% 1.3% Apr 2004 £159,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Lonsdale Close.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,097 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,212 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £285,000 £3,098 £295,535 £3,212 Apr 2004 £159,995 £1,739 £308,247 £3,351 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,535. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,480 per square metre (£237 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £320,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Lonsdale Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/04/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Lonsdale Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.