104, High Street, M46 9DR
104 High Street is a 108 m² terraced home in Atherton. It sold for £93,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £93,000 Leasehold 4.0% 1.8% Oct 2004 £47,500 Freehold 9.7% 7.9% Jan 2003 £40,500 Leasehold na na - Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £861 per square metre (£80 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,163 per square metre (£108 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £93,000 £861 £125,567 £1,163 Oct 2004 £47,500 £440 £122,167 £1,131 Jan 2003 £40,500 £375 £152,031 £1,408 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £125,567. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Atherton are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,810 per square metre (£173 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 104 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/06/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 104 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.