191, Hart Lane, TS26 8NW
191 Hart Lane is a 87 m² terraced home in Hartlepool. It sold for £67,500 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
£67,500 on Oct 2021
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £775 per square metre (£72 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,095 per square metre (£102 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £67,500 £776 £95,285 £1,095 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £95,285. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £540 and £1,330 per square metre (£50 and £123 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £47,000 and £116,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 224 square metres (2,411 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 191 Hart Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2020. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2019) for 191 Hart Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2022 H/2022/0118
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 191 HART LANE HARTLEPOOL
- Description:
- Erection of single storey rear extension, erection of garage in rear garden and installation of dormer window to loft, with render to entire dwelling, dormer window, proposed extension and proposed garage (part-retrospective)
- Summary:
- 13 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.