746, Marfleet Lane, HU9 4TL
746 Marfleet Lane is a 99 m² terraced home in Hull. It sold for £135,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £135,000 3.6% 1.6% Nov 2015 £110,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 746, Marfleet Lane.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,363 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,581 per square metre (£147 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £135,000 £1,364 £156,483 £1,581 Nov 2015 £110,000 £1,111 £167,434 £1,691 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £156,483. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hull are now selling for between £1,220 and £1,710 per square metre (£113 and £158 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £169,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 746 Marfleet Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 746 Marfleet Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.