12, St Michaels Court, SL2 2NF
12 St Michaels Court is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Slough. It sold for £428,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£428,000 on Sep 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, St Michaels Court.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,350 per square metre (£497 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,922 per square metre (£550 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £428,000 £5,350 £473,794 £5,922 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £473,794. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,460 and £5,630 per square metre (£414 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £357,000 and £450,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 St Michaels Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/05/2021. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 St Michaels Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 P/20828/000
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 12, St Michaels Court, Slough,
- Description:
- Retrospective application for material change of use of the land from green verge to garden curtilage and erection of boundary treatment
- Summary:
- 14 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental