26, Tuffley Crescent, GL1 5NE
26 Tuffley Crescent is a 179 m² semi-detached home in Gloucester. It sold for £283,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
£283,000 on Dec 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Tuffley Crescent.
- Internal area
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,581 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,748 per square metre (£162 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £283,000 £1,581 £312,859 £1,748 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 179 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,859. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gloucester are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,020 per square metre (£221 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 179 m², this implies a valuation between £426,000 and £541,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 424 square metres (4,564 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Tuffley Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/08/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Tuffley Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 179 sqm (1,927 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.