9, Ashfield, PE28 0LD
9 Ashfield is a 111 m² semi-detached home in Kimbolton. It sold for £415,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £415,000 5.1% 3.0% Jul 1999 £136,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Ashfield.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,738 per square metre (£347 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,077 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £415,000 £3,739 £452,527 £4,077 Jul 1999 £136,000 £1,225 £573,345 £5,165 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £452,527. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kimbolton are now selling for between £3,160 and £4,000 per square metre (£293 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £351,000 and £444,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 357 square metres (3,843 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Ashfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/10/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Ashfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.