35, Cheviot Road, GU47 8NE
35 Cheviot Road is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Sandhurst. It sold for £390,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
£390,000 on Dec 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Cheviot Road.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,148 per square metre (£385 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,472 per square metre (£415 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £390,000 £4,149 £420,400 £4,472 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £420,400. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sandhurst are now selling for between £4,230 and £5,250 per square metre (£392 and £487 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £398,000 and £494,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 303 square metres (3,261 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Cheviot Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/12/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Cheviot Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.