187, Halbutt Street, RM9 5AA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£335,000 on Dec 2021 (est. today's value: £359,307)
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,652 per sqm (£432 per sqft) in Dec 2021. For context, homes in Dagenham Heathway are now selling for between £4,530 and £5,420 per square metre (£420 and £503 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dagenham Heathway RM9-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £326,000 and £390,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Dagenham Heathway). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- EGL74235
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 187 Halbutt Street, Dagenham
- Owner
-
NOTTING HILL COMMUNITY HOUSING LIMITED
(Company reference number: 007258)
Proprietor address: Bruce Kenrick House, 2 Killick Street, London N1 9FL
Price paid on title: £335,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 Jan 2022
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C