16, Reveley Square, SE16 6HS
16 Reveley Square is a 42 m² terraced home in Canada Water. It sold for £415,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £415,000 1.9% -0.4% Feb 2017 £380,000 6.6% 4.2% Mar 2006 £190,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Reveley Square.
- Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,880 per square metre (£918 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,452 per square metre (£971 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £415,000 £9,881 £438,987 £10,452 Feb 2017 £380,000 £9,048 £449,953 £10,713 Mar 2006 £190,000 £4,524 £479,527 £11,417 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £438,987. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Canada Water are now selling for between £7,280 and £8,820 per square metre (£676 and £819 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £306,000 and £370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Reveley Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/08/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Reveley Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.