9, Cleopatra Place, RG42 3EW
9 Cleopatra Place is a 74 m² terraced home in Warfield. It sold for £355,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £355,000 4.5% 2.8% May 2012 £235,000 -1.0% -3.9% Jul 2007 £247,000 6.3% 4.0% Jun 2004 £205,000 8.6% 7.1% Dec 1999 £141,000 17.2% 15.0% Aug 1996 £83,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Cleopatra Place.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,797 per square metre (£446 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,220 per square metre (£485 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £355,000 £4,797 £386,317 £5,220 May 2012 £235,000 £3,176 £396,982 £5,365 Jul 2007 £247,000 £3,338 £415,082 £5,609 Jun 2004 £205,000 £2,770 £421,485 £5,696 Dec 1999 £141,000 £1,905 £436,334 £5,896 Aug 1996 £83,000 £1,122 £418,518 £5,656 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £386,317. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warfield are now selling for between £5,130 and £6,150 per square metre (£476 and £571 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £380,000 and £455,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Cleopatra Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/03/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Cleopatra Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: