15, Flodden Drive, RG31 7EH
15 Flodden Drive is a 56 m² terraced home in Calcot. It sold for £270,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £270,000 1.5% -0.4% Oct 2015 £247,000 8.2% 6.6% Oct 2011 £179,950 4.6% 2.2% Jul 2001 £113,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Flodden Drive.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,821 per square metre (£448 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,512 per square metre (£512 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £270,000 £4,821 £308,647 £5,512 Oct 2015 £247,000 £4,411 £303,198 £5,414 Oct 2011 £179,950 £3,213 £325,424 £5,811 Jul 2001 £113,000 £2,018 £298,305 £5,327 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £308,647. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Calcot are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,540 per square metre (£411 and £514 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Flodden Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/04/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2020) for 15 Flodden Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: