95, Harrison Street, WS3 3HN
95 Harrison Street is a 125 m² semi-detached home in Walsall. It sold for £165,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £165,000 3.2% 1.1% Sep 2007 £106,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 95, Harrison Street.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,320 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,571 per square metre (£146 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £165,000 £1,320 £196,434 £1,571 Sep 2007 £106,000 £848 £180,864 £1,447 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,434. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £2,000 and £3,170 per square metre (£185 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £396,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 95 Harrison Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/01/2023. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 95 Harrison Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.