100, Rothwell Crescent, TS19 9AH
100 Rothwell Crescent is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Stockton-On-Tees. It sold for £72,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
£72,000 on Dec 2021
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £960 per square metre (£89 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,094 per square metre (£102 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £72,000 £960 £82,076 £1,094 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £82,076. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £1,090 and £1,430 per square metre (£101 and £132 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £82,000 and £107,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- CE179860
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 100 Rothwell Crescent, Roseworth
- Owner
-
2020 PD LIMITED
(Company reference number: 12683264)
Proprietor address: 100 Rothwell Crescent, Stockton-On-Tees TS19 9AH
Price paid on title: £72,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 Jan 2022
- Summary:
- 20 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area