54, Perracombe, MK4 1EP
54 Perracombe is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Furzton. It sold for £337,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £337,000 6.2% 4.5% Jun 2014 £218,000 3.4% 0.9% Feb 2004 £154,000 18.7% 17.0% Aug 2000 £84,000 27.4% 26.0% May 1998 £48,750 -1.0% -3.4% Dec 1995 £50,000 na na - Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,585 per square metre (£333 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,891 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £337,000 £3,585 £365,765 £3,891 Jun 2014 £218,000 £2,319 £306,583 £3,262 Feb 2004 £154,000 £1,638 £275,240 £2,928 Aug 2000 £84,000 £894 £262,285 £2,790 May 1998 £48,750 £519 £204,643 £2,177 Dec 1995 £50,000 £532 £332,780 £3,540 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £365,765. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Furzton are now selling for between £3,820 and £4,740 per square metre (£354 and £440 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £359,000 and £446,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 15 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: