79, Baddeley Hall Road, ST2 7LE
79 Baddeley Hall Road is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £165,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £165,000 7.2% 5.1% Jun 2000 £37,500 19.0% 17.3% Sep 1998 £27,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 79, Baddeley Hall Road.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,718 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,919 per square metre (£178 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £165,000 £1,719 £184,245 £1,919 Jun 2000 £37,500 £391 £149,587 £1,558 Sep 1998 £27,500 £286 £123,161 £1,283 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,245. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,850 per square metre (£170 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 79 Baddeley Hall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/05/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 79 Baddeley Hall Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.