23, Chiltern Road, SL1 7NF
23 Chiltern Road is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Burnham. It sold for £490,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£490,000 on Sep 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Chiltern Road.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,212 per square metre (£484 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,696 per square metre (£529 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £490,000 £5,213 £535,442 £5,696 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £535,442. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnham are now selling for between £4,420 and £5,830 per square metre (£410 and £541 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £415,000 and £548,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Chiltern Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/03/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2021) for 23 Chiltern Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.