2 Lime Tree Court, Straight Road, SL4 2SS
2 Lime Tree Court Straight Road is a 83 m² flat in Old Windsor. It sold for £452,500 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £452,500 3.1% 0.9% Sep 2009 £312,500 -2.8% -5.1% Sep 2006 £340,000 7.9% 5.3% Jul 2005 £310,000 1.7% 0.1% Jun 2000 £285,000 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,451 per square metre (£506 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,924 per square metre (£457 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £452,500 £5,452 £408,671 £4,924 Sep 2009 £312,500 £3,765 £405,807 £4,889 Sep 2006 £340,000 £4,096 £442,345 £5,329 Jul 2005 £310,000 £3,735 £421,412 £5,077 Jun 2000 £285,000 £3,434 £432,919 £5,216 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £408,671. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Windsor are now selling for between £5,010 and £6,350 per square metre (£465 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £416,000 and £527,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Lime Tree Court Straight Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Lime Tree Court Straight Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: