32, Hartismere Road, SW6 7UD
32 Hartismere Road is a 148 m² terraced home in Parsons Green. It sold for £1,270,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £1,270,000 4.6% 2.4% Jul 2006 £635,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Hartismere Road.
- Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,581 per square metre (£797 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,882 per square metre (£825 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £1,270,000 £8,581 £1,314,571 £8,882 Jul 2006 £635,000 £4,291 £1,472,477 £9,949 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 148 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,314,571. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Parsons Green are now selling for between £8,810 and £11,180 per square metre (£818 and £1,038 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 148 m², this implies a valuation between £1,304,000 and £1,655,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Hartismere Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/06/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Hartismere Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: