Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£137,000 * Aug 2021 10.9% 9.1% £160,463
£65,000 May 2014 -5.4% -7.8% £145,063
£96,500 Apr 2007 24.1% 21.0% £220,736
£64,950 Jun 2005 13.7% 11.9% £200,558
£22,000 Jan 1997 na na £157,674

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,802 per sqm (£167 per sqft) in Aug 2021. For context, homes in Salford are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,830 per square metre (£193 and £262 per square foot) . See the analysis of Salford M6-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 11, Jones Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
54 square metres (581 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
GM493035
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
11 Jones Street, Salford
Owner
MANCHESTER HOMESPHERE LTD (Company reference number: 13064751)
Proprietor address: 6 Swinley Chase, Wilmslow SK9 2LZ
Price paid on title: £137,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 Aug 2021
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Jones Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/04/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Jones Street.

Photos for 11 Jones Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments: