Property data
Sale history
£227,000 on Dec 2021 (est. today's value: £262,490)
Floor plan
Floorplan 67
View floorplan
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,492 per sqm (£324 per sqft) in Dec 2021. For context, homes in Congleton are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,500 per square metre (£237 and £325 per square foot) . See the analysis of Congleton CW12-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £166,000 and £228,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Congleton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 67 Thames Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2021) of 67 Thames Close.

Photos for 67 Thames Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.