44, Mayhew Crescent, HP13 6DF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£340,000 on Jul 2021 (est. today's value: £376,611)
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,541 per sqm (£329 per sqft) in Jul 2021. For context, homes in High Wycombe are now selling for between £3,840 and £4,890 per square metre (£356 and £454 per square foot) . See the analysis of High Wycombe HP13-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £369,000 and £469,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in High Wycombe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- BM20167
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 44 Mayhew Crescent, High Wycombe
- Owner
-
ARUNODAYA PROPERTIES LTD
(Company reference number: 13346348)
Proprietor address: 40 Mayhew Crescent, High Wycombe HP13 6DF
Price paid on title: £340,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 31 Aug 2021
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.