111, Juniper Way, BS32 0EJ
111 Juniper Way is a 72 m² terraced home in Bradley Stoke. It sold for £297,250 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £297,250 9.1% 7.1% Nov 2019 £253,000 5.4% 3.3% Mar 2000 £89,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 111, Juniper Way.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,128 per square metre (£384 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,694 per square metre (£436 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £297,250 £4,128 £337,967 £4,694 Nov 2019 £253,000 £3,514 £328,430 £4,562 Mar 2000 £89,950 £1,249 £312,934 £4,346 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £337,967. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradley Stoke are now selling for between £4,390 and £5,050 per square metre (£407 and £469 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £316,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 111 Juniper Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/07/2021. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 111 Juniper Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.